Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox
Last updated: Apr 14, 2021

Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609850551

Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox MD

Family Physician

He is located at 2 Stonecrest Drive Family Urgent Care Center in Huntington, WV 25701. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609850551. Appointment can be made via the phone number (304) 525-2273. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox

Payments received

Drug payment

Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $146

Other

Food and Beverage $147

Affiliated practices

Occumed
2 Stonecrest Drive
Huntington, 25701 WV
(304) 525-2273

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 55 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Shawndra Barker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1500 1600 Medical Center Drive Huntington, 25701, WV
Dr. Harry David Hinchman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1340 Hal Greer Boulevard Huntington, 25701, WV
Dr. Glenn Anthony Harper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1850 East Park Avenue Suite 301 State College, 16803, PA
Dr. Natavoot Nick Chongswatdi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1500 1600 Medical Center Drive Huntington, 25701, WV
Dr. Sydnee McElroy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2585 3rd Avenue Huntington, 25703, WV
Dr. Jacqueline N. Cole
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1500 1600 Medical Center Drive Huntington, 25701, WV
Dr. George B. Corn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Cabell Huntington Hospital 1340 Hal Greer Boulevard Huntington, 25701, WV
Dr. Deborah Gillispie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1340 Hal Greer Boulevard Huntington, 25701, WV
Dr. Darby Ford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1500 1600 Medical Center Drive Huntington, 25701, WV
Dr. Dilip Nair
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1500 1600 Medical Center Drive Huntington, 25701, WV

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox treat?

Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox provides treatment for Asthma, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox is affiliated with Occumed.

Where can you meet with Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox?

Dr. Stephen N. Wilcox's office is located at 2 Stonecrest Drive Family Urgent Care Center in Huntington, WV 25701.